2017 Skate Nashville Results

Juvenile Girls (113)
FP    Name                                                            Points    SP
 1      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            24.41        1

Juvenile Girls (307)
FP    Name                                                            Points    FS
 5      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            29.02        5

Intermediate Ladies – Group B (309)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 1      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        53.23        1

Junior Men (110)
FP    Name                                                                        Points    SP
 1      Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville                51.97        1

Intermediate Ladies Final (501)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 4      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        49.33        4
Basic 1- 6 Basic Showcase Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Erin Wright, The SC of Huntsville – 3/1

Basic 4 Basic Program – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
2. Erin Wright, The SC of Huntsville – 2/2

High Beginner Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
3. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville – 2/3
6. Cara Ruffing, The SC of Huntsville – 3/6

High Beginner Girls Free Skating – Group A – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
6. Cara Ruffing, The SC of Huntsville – 5/6

High Beginner Girls Free Skating – Group B – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
2. Sarah Lewis, The SC of Huntsville – 3/2
6. Lily  Frasier, The SC of Huntsville – 5/6

High Beginner Girls Free Skating – Group C – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
4. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville – 3/3
5. Christa  Pickens, The SC of Huntsville – 3/5
7. Leah Christiansen, The SC of Huntsville – 3/6

High Beginner Showcase – Light Entertainment – Group B – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
2. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville – 2/2
3. Sarah Lewis, The SC of Huntsville – 2/3
4. Christa  Pickens, The SC of Huntsville – 3/4

Juvenile Showcase – Dramatic Entertainment – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville – 3/1

No Test Girls Free Skate – Group C – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
7. Alli Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville – 5/7

NoTest Compulsory Moves – Group B – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
5. Alli Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville – 3/5

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville – 5/1

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance – Final Standings
Place    D1    D2                                                                                      Factored Places
4.              5        4        Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville        9.0

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group A – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville – 3/1

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group B – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
7. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville – 5/7

Preliminary Girls Test Track – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
5. Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville – 4/5

Pre-Preliminary Showcase – Light Entertainment – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville – 3/1
3. Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville – 2/3 TOM 5
5. Kaitlynn Holder, The SC of Huntsville – 3/5