2017 Magic City Ice Classic Results

Basic Elements – Basic 6 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lanie Norman, Pelham Skate School 3/1
2. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

Free Skate – High Beginner – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Elizabeth Thomson, Atlanta Ice Forum – K… 2/2

Free Skate – No Test B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 3/2
3. Amy Herndon, Birmingham FSC 3/3
4. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 3/4

Free Skate – Pre-Juvenile – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Amy Yang, Birmingham FSC 2/1
2. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Quinlan Cyr, Nashville FSC 2/3
4. Cindy Liao, The SC of Huntsville 3/4
5. Mia Rafanelli, Atlanta FSC 3/5

High Beginner CM – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 3/1
2. Hallen Neff, Birmingham FSC 3/2
3. Halle Brooke Parsons, Birmingham FSC 2/3
4. Elizabeth Thomson, Atlanta Ice Forum – K… 3/4

Music Program – Basic 6 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lanie Norman, Pelham Skate School (… 3/1
2. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

No Test CM – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Maggie Blackstone, Birmingham FSC 2/1
2. Harper Breitenfeld, Birmingham FSC 2/2
3. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 2/3 *** TIE ***
3. Annabel Couch, Nashville FSC 2/3 *** TIE ***
5. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 3/5
6. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 3/6

Showcase – Dramatic Ent Juvenile – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 3/1

Showcase – High Beginner – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 3/1

Showcase – Juvenile Light Ent – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 3/1

Juvenile Girls (01)
FP Name Points SP
1 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville 24.96 1
2 Elizabeth Douglas, Atlanta FSC 21.23 2
3 Melanie Schael, Atlanta FSC 19.93 3
4 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC 19.29 4
5 Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville 13.76 5
W Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC

Novice Ladies (02)
FP Name Points SP
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 30.08 1
2 Gloria Marshall, Birmingham FSC 24.48 2
W Lovey Klooster, Nashville FSC
W Elise Pierce, Nashville FSC

Intermediate Ladies (03)
FP Name Points SP
1 Georgia Bolocan, Atlanta FSC 30.57 1
2 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC 28.67 2
3 Ava Williams, Atlanta FSC 26.10 3
4 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 24.56 4
5 Riona Harris, Georgia FSC 20.38 5
6 Brianna Mccormick, SC of Huntsville 20.30 6
7 Sarah Jamieson, Birmingham FSC 15.22 7
8 Celina Zhang, Georgia FSC 15.22 8
9 Zoe Silvia, Atlanta FSC 12.70 9

Intermediate Ladies (33)
FP Name Points FS
1 Georgia Bolocan, Atlanta FSC 48.59 1
2 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC 48.53 2
3 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 42.99 3
4 Riona Harris, Georgia FSC 31.13 4
5 Zoe Silvia, Atlanta FSC 24.03 5
6 Sarah Jamieson, Birmingham FSC 23.80 6
W Brianna Mccormick, SC of Huntsville

Novice Ladies (34)
FP Name Points FS
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 56.73 1
2 Gloria Marshall, Birmingham FSC 46.25 2
3 Lovey Klooster, Nashville FSC 30.63 3
W Elise Pierce, Nashville FSC

Juvenile Girls (45)
FP Name Points FS
1 Ava Williams, Atlanta FSC 36.38 1
2 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville 35.63 2
3 Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC 34.59 3
4 Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC 33.53 4
5 Elizabeth Douglas, Atlanta FSC 33.08 5
6 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC 32.12 6
7 Melanie Schael, Atlanta FSC 30.12 7
8 Ruth Cowgill, Greenville FSC 21.28 8
9 Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC 17.14 9

Open Juvenile (46)
FP Name Points FS
1 Sarah Vincent, SC of Huntsville 25.21 1
W Lauren Williamson, SC of Huntsville

Masters Int,Nov (47)
FP Name Points FS
1 Cynthia Davies, SC of Huntsville 20.10 1