2017 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to Belle Buehrle, 2017 Juvenile Interpretive Showcase National Champion!
She also finished 4th overall in Juvenile Light and Dramatic Entertainment, and 3rd overall in Novice Duet!

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Gr.B
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC
2. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
3. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
4. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
5. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno
6. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7. Charlotte Lowe, Vaca Valley FSC
8. Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
9. Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC
10. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC

Juvenile Light Entertainment Gr. B
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
2. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC
3. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
4. Valeria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC
5. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
6. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7. Tasha Malcolm, Peninsula SC
8. Charlotte Lowe, Vaca Valley FSC
9. Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
10. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno

Novice Duets
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Pagogna-Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
2. DeWyre – Greenwald, Ice House Skating Aca…
3. Alabama Cow Belles, Birmingham FSC
4. Chocolate Madness, Santa Rosa FSC
5. The Wildcats, Los Angeles FSC
6. Maddy & Grace, Los Angeles FSC
7. Flippin Flappers, Coyotes SC of Arizona
8. Grease, Denver FSC
9. The Douglas Family, Coyotes SC of Arizona
10. Garland and Crutcher, Lone Star FSC

Juvenile Interpretive
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
2. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno
3. Jinelle Hughes, Chicago FSC
4. Sienna Dyer, ISC of Fresno
5. Anna Thomason, St. Moritz ISC
6. Eliza Lister, Three Rivers FSC
7. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
8. Joshua Lau, All Year FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Final
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Anna Thomason, St. Moritz ISC
2. Sofia Lexi Frank, Pasadena FSC
3. Lexie Lafata, Ice House Skating Aca…
4. Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville
5. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
6. Claire Katen, Broadmoor SC
7. Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC
8. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC

Juvenile Light Entertainment Final
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
2. Lexie Lafata, Ice House Skating Aca…
3. Eliza Lister, Three Rivers FSC
4. Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville
5. Valieria Montes de Oca, Stockton FSC
6. Sienna Dyer, ISC of Fresno
7. Jinelle Hughes, Chicago FSC
8. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC

Interpretive Parade of Champions
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Kyle Barnes, Long Star FSC
2. Caitlin Lau, Ice House Skating Aca…
3. Liadan Emmert, Santa Rosa FSC
4. Grant Huang, Kansas City FSC
5. Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville
6. Callie Okun, FSC of Southern Calif…
7. Chloe Mae Miller, Greater Evansville FSC
8. Morgan Johnson, Jamestown SC
9. Moorea Long, Silver Blades FSC of…
10. Cloe De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC
11. Elizabeth Palomeque, St. Moritz ISC
12. Shannon Norris, Salt Lake Figure Skating
13. Barb Fritz, The Skating Club of S…