2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

High Beginner Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Abby Payne, Knoxville FSC
2 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
3 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
4 Elysha Barnet, Nashville FSC
5 Abigail Douglas, Scott Hamilton SC

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Sarah Downes, Northern Kentucky SC
2 Sanora Whittington, Scott Hamilton SC
3 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
4 Mikaela Mcconkey, Cool Sports Skating A…
5 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville

Juvenile Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville

Juvenile Test Track Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Nina Venkatesh, Kent SC
2 Madelyn Bohrer, Westminster FSC of Erie
3 Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville
4 Ellen Wei, Scott Hamilton SC
5 Talitha Goodman, Louisville Skating Ac…

No Test Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
1 Katarina Pracko, Georgia FSC
2 Jaclyn Edelstein, Georgia FSC
3 Anthony Boston, St. Joseph FSC
4 Rachel Witko, FSC of Charleston
5 Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville

No Test Girls Free Skate Group B – Final Standings
1 Jaclyn Edelstein, Georgia FSC
2 Nicole Reimer, Nashville FSC
3 Taylor Handley, Point Mallard FSC
4 Ada LaRose, Knoxville FSC
5 Mia Napier, Northern Kentucky SC
6 Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville
2 Cindy Liao, The SC of Huntsville
3 Sarah Witko, FSC of Charleston
4 Trinity Fritts, Greater Evansville FSC
5 Mia Rafanelli, Atlanta FSC
6 Emma Pugh, Louisville Skating Ac…

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B – Final Standings
1 Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
2 Faith Wertz, Glenwood FSC
3 Isabel Cochran, Georgia FSC
4 Maura Zaccagnino, Georgia FSC
5 Ericka Walter, Point Mallard FSC
6 Kimberly Clemons, Point Mallard FSC
7 Kiersten Lloyd, Georgia FSC
8 Elena Mailapur, The SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Chatham Thompson, Louisville Skating Ac…
2 Jaclyn Edelstein, Georgia FSC
3 Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville
4 Elaina Organ, Point Mallard FSC

112 Juvenile Girls – Short Program
FP Name Points
1 Ashley Kaloyannides, Broadmoor SC 24.65
2 Hannah Rutherford, Gilmour Academy FSC 22.46
3 Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville 22.33
4 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville 19.27
5 Trinity Fritts, Greater Evansville FSC 13.89
     
201 Open Juvenile Ladies – Free Skate
FP Name Points
1 Sarah Vincent, SC of Huntsville 30.26
2 Tamara Grose, FSC of Charleston 29.51
3 Ainsley Foster, Knoxville FSC 23.73
4 Faith Black, Northern Kentucky SC 23.07
5 Alexandria Pendino, FSC of Charleston 18.5
6 Caroline Bowden, Scott Hamilton SC 17.81
 W Lauren Williamson, SC of Huntsville  
     
202 Juvenile Girls – Free Skate
FP Name Points
1 Ellie Scheinler, Louisville Skating Academy 44.9
2 Ashley Kaloyannides, Broadmoor SC 41.77
3 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville 41.12
4 Erika Uchida, Louisville Skating Academy 39.56
5 Hannah Rutherford, Gilmour Academy FSC 36.71
6 Jessica Sassano, Winterhurst FSC 35.09
7 Tallia Whyte, Louisville Skating Academy 33.72
8 Kathleen Moser, Louisville Skating Academy 33.57
9 Elizabeth Horwitz, Gilmour Academy FSC 32.92
10 Rachael Stephany, Summit FSC Of NC 30.55
11 Ashley Tacovelli, Knoxville FSC 25.03
12 Alexandra Keating, Louisville Skating Academy 24.85
13 Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC 23.51
14 Hannah Prevo, Knoxville FSC 14.13
Denise Gant, Tampa Bay SC  
     
128 Novice Ladies – Short Program
FP Name Points
1 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 30.54
2 Molly Bohrer, Westminster FSC of Erie 30.25
3 Alia Smith, Knoxville FSC 29.6
4 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 29.23
5 Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC 23.89
6 Morgan Gamble, Tampa Bay SC 22.17
7 Ariah Lanum, Knoxville FSC 18.77
8 Aimee Wagner, Knoxville FSC 16.23
 W Alena Budko, SC of Oregon  
     
226 Novice Ladies – Free Skate
FP Name Points
1 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 55.89
2 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 52.86
3 Molly Bohrer, Westminster FSC of Erie 44.99
4 Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC 40.13
5 Alia Smith, Knoxville FSC 39.81
6 Morgan Gamble, Tampa Bay SC 37.37
7 Aimee Wagner, Knoxville FSC 31.78
8 Ravnn Thornton, Louisville Skating Academy 31.64
9 Ariah Lanum, Knoxville FSC 31.47