2017 Rocket City Classic Results

IJS Results (6.0 Results below)

102 – Juvenile Short Program – Girls    
FP Name Points SP
1 Ashton LOMICKA, Nashville FSC Nashville, TN 21.25 1
2 Elinor MINTON, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 18.6 2
3 Brooksie NIX, Nashville FSCNashville, TN 15.41 3
4 Isabel MCDONALD, FSC Of Memphis Olive Branch, MS 11.76 4
       
245 – Juvenile Free Skate – Girls    
FP Name Points FS
1 Kathleen MOSER, Louisville Skating Academy, Inc.Louisville, 30.95 1
2 Isabel MCDONALD, FSC Of Memphis Olive Branch, MS 22.87 2
       
105 – Open Juvenile Short Program – Ladies    
FP Name Points SP
1 Quinlan CYR, Nashville FSCNashville, TN 16.66 1
W Belle BUEHRLE, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL    
       
246 – Open Juvenile Free Skate – Ladies    
FP Name Points FS
1 Belle BUEHRLE, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 38.36 1
2 Sarah VINCENT, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 28.44 2
3 Caroline BOWDEN, Scott Hamilton SC Antioch, TN 18.16 3
       
103 – Novice Short Program – Ladies    
FP Name Points SP
1 McKenzie EDWARDS, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 32.25 1
2 Gloria MARSHALL, Birmingham FSC, Inc. Pelham, AL 23.72 2
W Lovey KLOOSTER, Nashville FSC Nashville, TN    
       
242 – Novice Free Skate – Ladies    
FP Name Points FS
1 McKenzie EDWARDS, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 53.8 1
2 Gloria MARSHALL, Birmingham FSC, Inc. Pelham, AL 49.52 2
3 Lovey KLOOSTER, Nashville FSC Nashville, TN 40.03 3
       
104 – Novice Short Program – Men    
FP Name Points SP
1 Charles LIU, Georgia FSC Duluth, GA 29.01 1
       
241 – Novice Free Skate – Men    
FP Name Points FS
1 Charles LIU, Georgia FSC Duluth, GA 64.59 1
       
244 – Masters Intermediate Novice – Ladies    
FP Name Points FS
1 Cynthia DAVIES, SC of Huntsville Huntsville, AL 13.64 1
       
101 Senior – Ladies    
FP Name Points SP
1 Madisyn STANLEY, Knoxville FSC Knoxville, TN 21.76 1
       
243 Intermediate – Free Skate – Ladies    
FP Name Points SP
1 Meredith MOSER, Louisville Skating Academy, Inc. Louisville 32.06 1
2 Melika RABIEI, Scott Hamilton SC  Antioch, TN 32 2
3 Megan LENARD, Scott Hamilton SC Antioch, TN 22.38 3

6.0 Results

106 Pre-Preliminary Spins – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Madelaine Casey, Atlanta FSC 3/1

107 Preliminary Jumps – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC 2/1
2. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC 3/2
Katie Beth Berry, Birmingham FSC Withdrawn

108 Pre-Freeskate Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Abigail Long, Nashville FSC 3/1

109 Basic 2 Elements – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Megan Stewart, The SC of Huntsville 3/1

110 Basic 3 Elements – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Nathan Dong, The SC of Huntsville 3/1

111 Basic 4 Elements – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lacey Young, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Laura Beth Matus, Point Mallard FSC 3/2

112 Basic 5 Elements – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sydney Christiansen, The SC of Huntsville 3/1
2. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC 3/2

113 Basic 6 Elements – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Alexandra David, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 2/2
3. Catherine Sims, FSC of Memphis 3/3
Allison Bannach, Columbus Figure Skati… Withdrawn

114 Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sophia Latham, Pelham Skate School 3/1
Samantha Griner, The SC of Huntsville Withdrawn

115 Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ashley Fields, Columbus Figure Skati… 3/1
2. Vivian Garcia, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

116 High Beginner Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Leah Christiansen, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC 2/2 TOM 3
3. Ada Forester, The SC of Huntsville 2/2 TOM 4

117 No Test Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Katarina Prackova, Georgia FSC 3/2

118 Pre Preliminary Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Alexandra Liever, Point Mallard FSC 2/2
3. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 3/3
4. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 2/4
5. Alaina Bacon, The SC of Huntsville 3/5

119 Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Katelyn Fu, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Elyse Truumes, The SC of Huntsville 3/3

120 Preliminary Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Kimberly Clemons, Point Mallard FSC 3/1

121 Choreo Exercise 4
Place Maj. FP
1. Rocket City Stars, SC of Huntsville 1.0 3/1

201AB Bronze Solo Dance
Factored
Place D1 D2 Places
1. 1 1 Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville 2.0

202AB Pre-Bronze Solo Dance
Factored
Place D1 D2 Places
1. 1 1 Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville 2.0

203 Adult Bronze Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Jennifer Arnold, Point Mallard FSC 5/1

204 Adult Silver Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Emily Zieman, Point Mallard FSC 5/1

205 Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced Freeskate, Group A – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Cindy Liao, The SC of Huntsville 5/2
3. Molly Shapira, Louisville Skating Ac… 3/3
4. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC 4/4
5. Emma Pugh, Louisville Skating Ac… 5/5
6. Alexandra Shirley, FSC of Memphis 5/6

206 Pre-Juvenile Well Balanced Freeskate, Group B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Quinlan Cyr, Nashville FSC 5/2
2. Madeline Smith, Birmingham FSC 4/2
3. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC 4/3
4. Elyse Truumes, The SC of Huntsville 5/4
5. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville 5/5
6. Christine Ivey, The SC of Huntsville 5/6

207 TOI 4 Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Rocket City Stars, SC of Huntsville 5/1

208 Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Cassandre Dodd, Point Mallard FSC 5/1
2. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 5/2

209 Preliminary Dramatic Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ericka Walter, Point Mallard FSC 4/1
2. Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville 5/2

210 Adult Silver Dramatic Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Emily Zieman, Point Mallard FSC 5/1

211 Duet Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ada Forester, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville

212 Freeskate 1 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Rica Hecker, Birmingham FSC 3/1
2. Sophia Latham, Pelham Skate School 5/2
3. Jane Bae, Birmingham FSC 4/3
4. Samantha Griner, The SC of Huntsville 3/4 TO 22
5. Caroline McCarty, Pelham Skate School 3/4 TO 24
6. Alayna Jacobs, Pelham Skate School 4/6
7. Sophia Scott, Birmingham FSC 4/7
8. Emily Copeland, The SC of Huntsville 5/8

213 Freeskate 2 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ava Capeling, Nashville FSC 5/1
2. Kinsey Nabors, The SC of Huntsville 5/2

214 Freeskate 3 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ashley Fields, Columbus Figure Skati… 4/1
2. Vivian Garcia, The SC of Huntsville 5/2

215 Freeskate 4 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ainsley Bright, FSC of Memphis 3/1
2. Elizabeth Hinton, Nashville FSC 5/2

216 Pre Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Charlotte Hardt, The SC of Huntsville 4/2
2. Abigail Long, Nashville FSC 3/2
3. Kayla Schonrock, The SC of Huntsville 4/3
4. Harmony Sims, Pelham Skate School 5/4
5. Presley Moody, Birmingham FSC 3/5
6. Emma Combs, Pelham Skate School 5/6

217 Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Freeskate, Group A – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Katie Beth Berry, Birmingham FSC 5/1
2. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC 4/2
3. Gabrielle Shirley, FSC of Memphis 4/3
4. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC 4/4
5. Connie Guo, The SC of Huntsville 3/5
6. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 5/6

218 Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Freeskate, Group B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Alyssa Brady, Nashville FSC 4/1
2. Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC 4/2
3. Cameron Pannell, Birmingham FSC 4/3
4. Reagan Heitschmidt, Birmingham FSC 3/4
5. Alexandra Liever, Point Mallard FSC 5/5

219 Basic 1 Program (with Music) – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Madeline Harper, The SC of Huntsville 5/1

220 Basic 2 Program (with Music) – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Grace Countryman, Pelham Skate School 4/1
2. Kate Countryman, Pelham Skate School 5/2
3. Megan Stewart, The SC of Huntsville 5/3

221 Basic 4 Program (with Music) – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lacey Young, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Paislee Jackson, Columbus Figure Skati… 5/2
3. Bella Smith, Pelham Skate School 3/3
4. Laura Beth Matus, Point Mallard FSC 5/4

222 Basic 5 Program (with Music) – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sydney Christiansen, The SC of Huntsville 4/1
2. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC 5/2

223 Basic 6 Program (with Music) – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Catherine Sims, FSC of Memphis 4/1
2. Nola Farrell, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Lanie Norman, Pelham Skate School 3/3
4. Alexandra David, The SC of Huntsville 3/4 *** TIE ***
4. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 3/4 *** TIE ***
Allison Bannach, Columbus Figure Skati… Withdrawn

224 High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sarah Lewis, The SC of Huntsville 4/1
2. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC 5/2

225 No Test Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Taylor Handley, Point Mallard FSC 5/1
2. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC 4/2
3. Elizabeth Hinton, Nashville FSC 5/3

226 Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ericka Walter, Point Mallard FSC 3/1
2. Kaitlyn Holder, The SC of Huntsville 5/2

227 Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC 5/1

228 Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 4/2
2. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC 3/2
3. Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville 4/3
4. Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville 5/4

229 No Test Freeskate, Group A – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sophia Li, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Claire Zhang, Nashville FSC 4/2
3. Katarina Prackova, Georgia FSC 4/3
4. Gabrielle Yuan, Nashville FSC 4/4
5. Madelaine Casey, Atlanta FSC 5/5

230 No Test Freeskate, Group B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 4/1
2. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC 4/3
3. Nicole Reimer, Scott Hamilton SC 3/3 TOM 6
4. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 3/3 TOM 7
5. Emmanuelle Yuan, Nashville FSC 5/5

232 Intermediate Test Track Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lauren Williamson, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Madeline Danielson, FSC of Memphis 5/2

233 Beginner Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Christa Pickens, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Abigail Dale, The Ice – Cumming GA … 5/2

234 Preliminary Well Balanced Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Kimberly Clemons, Point Mallard FSC 3/1
2. Elena Mailapur, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Katelyn Fu, The SC of Huntsville 5/3

235 High Beginner Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Maddie Maxwell, Pelham Skate School 3/3
2. Ada Forester, The SC of Huntsville 4/4
3. Yaroslava Carroll, The Ice – Cumming GA … 3/4
4. Sarah Lewis, The SC of Huntsville 4/5
5. Leah Christiansen, The SC of Huntsville 3/5 TOM 8
6. Elysha Barnet, Nashville FSC 3/5 TOM 12
7. Lily Frasier, The SC of Huntsville 3/6
8. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC 3/7

236 Preliminary Test Track Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Amy Stuchlik, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville 5/2
3. Kaitlyn Holder, The SC of Huntsville 5/3

237 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Freeskate – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 5/1
2. Alaina Bacon, The SC of Huntsville 5/2
3. Caitlin Kelly, The SC of Huntsville 5/3

238 Basic 1-6 Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Paislee Jackson, Columbus Figure Skati… 5/1
2. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC 5/2

239 Pre Freeskate – FS 6 Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Ava Capeling, Nashville FSC 5/1
2. Abigail Dale, The Ice – Cumming GA … 5/2