All posts by Club Admin

2017 Skate Cleveland Results

07 – Novice Ladies Short Program    
FP Name Points SP
1 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 35.71 1
2 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 34.11 2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 30.93 3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 28.50 4
5 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FSC 27.00 5
6 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC 26.66 6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC 21.32 7
       
29 – Novice Ladies Free Skate    
FP Name Points FS
1 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC   1
2 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC   2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville   3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC   4
5 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC   5
6 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FS   6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC   7
W Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC (MI)    

2017 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to Belle Buehrle, 2017 Juvenile Interpretive Showcase National Champion!
She also finished 4th overall in Juvenile Light and Dramatic Entertainment, and 3rd overall in Novice Duet!

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Gr.B
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC
2. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
3. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
4. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
5. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno
6. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7. Charlotte Lowe, Vaca Valley FSC
8. Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
9. Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC
10. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC Continue reading 2017 National Showcase Results

2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

High Beginner Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Abby Payne, Knoxville FSC
2 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
3 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
4 Elysha Barnet, Nashville FSC
5 Abigail Douglas, Scott Hamilton SC

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Sarah Downes, Northern Kentucky SC
2 Sanora Whittington, Scott Hamilton SC
3 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
4 Mikaela Mcconkey, Cool Sports Skating A…
5 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville Continue reading 2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

2017 Magic City Ice Classic Results

Basic Elements – Basic 6 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lanie Norman, Pelham Skate School 3/1
2. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

Free Skate – High Beginner – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Elizabeth Thomson, Atlanta Ice Forum – K… 2/2

Free Skate – No Test B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 3/2
3. Amy Herndon, Birmingham FSC 3/3
4. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 3/4 Continue reading 2017 Magic City Ice Classic Results

2017 Broadmoor Open Results

Junior Men CE
FP Name Points SP FS
1 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 178.59 2 1
2 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 160.29 1 2
3 Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC 137.27 7 3
4 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 130.71 5 4
5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 127.49 3 6
6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 122.92 6 5
7 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 95.97 8 7
8 Matthew Cangelose, Brazos Valley FSC 65.47 9 8