Category Archives: Test Results

Test Results

Test Session 4/15/2017 Results

Congratulations to all those that passed their test!

Elinor Minton – Juvenile MIF
Elyse Trummes – Pre-Juvenile MIF
Katelyn Fu – Pre-Juvenile MIF
Sara-Kate Giles – Novice Freeskate
Sarah Vincent – Juvenile Freeskate
Belle Buehrle – Juvenile Freeskate
Christine Ivey – Pre-Juvenile Freeskate
Rachel Stark – Adult Pre-Bronze Freeskate

December 2016 Test Results

Congratulations to all our skaters for passing their test today! 

Special Congratulations to Sara-Kate for passing her Senior MIF and becoming a USFSA Gold Medalist.  No More Moves!!

Sara-Kate Giles – Senior MIF
Briana McCormick – Junior MIF
McKenzie Edwards – Novice MIF, Intermedia FS
Haeon Lee – Novice MIF, Juvenile FS
Ally Ruch – Intermediate MIF
Victoria Reville – Juvenlie MIF
Phoenix Marcova – Juvenile MIF
Belle Buehrle – Juvenile MIF
Surya Nair – Juvenile MIF, Pre-Juvenile FS
Caitlin Kelly – Swing Dance, Cha Cha
Elinor Minton – Pre-Juvenile MIF, FS
Christine Ivey – Pre-Juvenile MIF
Rachel Stark – Adult Pre-Bronze
Molly McManus – Preliminary MIF
Connie Guo – Preliminary MIF
Sera Laney – Pre-Preliminary MIF, FS
Lexi Sampson – Pre-Preliminary MIF, FS
Mariah Mathis – Preliminary FS

2016 Rocket City Class Test Results

Congratulations to these skaters for passing their tests!

Haeon Lee – Intermediate – MIF
Rebecca Beech – Juvenile – MIF
Alaina Bacon – Pre-Preliminary – MIF
Tessa Roach – Pre-Preliminary – MIF
Phoenix Marcova – Pre-Juvenile – MIF
Ella Minton – Preliminary – FS
Jessie Murph – Preliminary – FS
Molly McManus – Pre-Preliminary – FS
Alaina Bacon – Pre-Preliminary – FS
Connie Guo – Pre-Preliminary – FS
Caitlyn Kelly = Canasta Tango

Rocket City Jr Testing Results

Congratulations to all the skaters who passed their test!!

Moves In the Field
Sara Kate Giles – Junior
Briana McCormick – Novice
McKenzie Edwards – Intermediate
Haeon Lee – Juvenile
Cynthia Davis – Adult Gold
Jessie Murphy – Preliminary
Gabrielle Lones  – Preliminary
Ada Forrester – Pre-Preliminary
Caitlin Kelly – Pre-Preliminary

Freeskate
Briana McCormick – Intermediate
Haeon Lee – Pre-Juv
Belle Buehrle – Pre-Juv
Sarah Vincent – Pre-Juv
Cynthia Davis – Adult Silver
Caitlin Kelly – Pre-PreFS
Paige Elliott – Pre-Pre FS

Dance
Abagail Carruth – Willow Waltz
Caitlin Kelly – Rhythm Blues
Caitlin Kelly – Dutch Waltz

2015 Rocket City Testing Results

Congratulations to all the skaters who passed their tests!!

Luke Ferrante – Senior MIF
Ally Ruch – Juvenile MIF
Katelyn Fu – Pre-Pre MIF
Olivia Bias – Pre-Pre MIF
Amy Stuchlik – Pre-Pre MIF
Molly McManus – Pre-Pre MIF
Elle Minton – Pre-Pre MIF
Camille Pittman
– Juvenile Solo Free Dance
– Hickory Hoedown Dance
Abagail Carruth
– Cha Cha Dance
– Fiesta Tango Dance
– Swing Dance
Anna Underwood – Rhythm Blues Dance
Katelyn Fu – Pre Pre FS
Amy Stucklik – Pre Pre FS

Additional Test Results:
Haeon Lee. – PrePre MIF, PrePre FreeSkate, Preliminary MIF, Preliminary FreeSkate
Lauren Williamson – Pre-Juv FreeSkate, Juvenile FreeSkate

Testing Results April 11, 2015

Rachel Davis – Intermediate MIF – Passed
Paige Elliott – Preliminary MIF – Passed
Victoria Reville – Pre-Preliminary MIF – Passed
Elena Mailapur – Pre-Preliminary FS – Passed
Anna Underwood – Dutch Waltz – Passed
Mariah Mathis – Cha Cha – Passed
Camille Pittman – FIT Dance – Passed
Anna Underwood – Canasta Tango – Passed

Testing December 21, 2014 Results

Natalie Beckerink – Intermediate MIF – Passed
Taylor Grace Jurhls – Juvenile MIF – Passed
McKenzie Edwards – Juvenile MIF – Passed
Ally Ruch – Pre-Juvenile MIF – Passed
Eden Yuksel – Pre-Juvenile MIF – Passed
Clara McManus – Pre preliminary MIF – Passed
Kaitlyn Holder – Pre-preliminary MIF – Passed
Abagail Woods – Pre-Preliminary MIF – Passed
Ruby Krasnow – Pre-Preliminary MIF – Passed
Matthew Bice – Pre-Preliminary MIF – Passed
Joy Guo – Intermediate Free Skate – Passed
Briana McCormick – Juvenile FreeSkate – Passed
Eden Yuksel – Preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Clara McManus – Pre-Preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Kaitlyn Holder – Pre-Preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Abagail Woods – Pre-Preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Ruby Krasnow – Pre-Preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Matthew Bice – Pre-preliminary FreeSkate – Passed
Sarah Johnson – Hickory Hoedown Dance – Passed

Testing August 24, 2014 Results

Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Emery Hart (Music City FSC) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Olivia Hart (Music City FSC) – Passed
Novice Moves In The Field – Grace Haugh (Nashville FSC) – Retry
Juvenile Moves In the Field – Torrey Russell (Nashville FSC) – Retry
Pre Juvenile Free Skating – Torrey Russell (Nashville FSC) – Passed
Pre Juvenile Moves In The Field – Zoe Villanueva (Nashville FSC) – Retry
Foxtrot – Bob Massey (Point Mallard FSC) – Retry
Pre Preliminary Free Skating – Ericka Walter (Point Mallard FSC) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Ericka Walter (Point Mallard FSC) – Passed
Adult Bronze Free Skating Test – Jennifer Arnold (Point Mallard FSC) – Passed
Juvenile Free Skating – Rachel Davis (Point Mallard FSC) – Passed
Juvenile Moves In the Field – Rachel Davis (Point Mallard FSC) – Passed
Canasta Tango – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Dutch Waltz – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Juvenile Free Skating – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Juvenile Moves In The Field – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Preliminary Dance Test – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Rhythm Blues – Abigail Carruth (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Juvenile Moves In The Field – Allyson Ruch (The SC of Huntsville) – Retry
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Alyssa Sutton (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Free Skating – Brandon Moore (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Brandon Moore (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Juvenile Moves In the Field – Brianna McCormick (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Adult Bronze Moves In The Field – Caitlyn Durham (The SC of Huntsville) – Retry
Preliminary Free Skating – Carly Ray (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Canasta Tango – Catherine Wilson (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Dutch Waltz – Catherine Wilson (The SC of Huntsville) – Retry
Rhythm Blues – Catherine Wilson (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Elena Mailapur (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Free Skating – Gabrielle Lones (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Pre Preliminary Moves In The Field – Gabrielle Lones (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Juvenile Free Skating – Janice Hendrick (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Juvenile Moves In the Field – Janice Hendrick (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Intermediate Moves In The Field – Lauren Williamson (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Junior Moves In The Field – Luke Ferrante (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Preliminary Dance Test – Mariah Mathis (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Rhythm Blues – Mariah Mathis (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Novice Moves In The Field – Natalie Beckerink (The SC of Huntsville) – Retry
Pre Bronze Dance Test – Sarah Johnson (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Swing Dance – Sarah Johnson (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Novice Moves In The Field – Sara-Kate Giles (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Intermediate Moves In The Field – Sophie Guo (The SC of Huntsville) – Passed
Juvenile Moves In the Field – Taylorgrace Jurhs (The SC of Huntsville) – Retry