Tag Archives: Results

2017 Skate Cleveland Results

07 – Novice Ladies Short Program    
FP Name Points SP
1 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 35.71 1
2 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 34.11 2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 30.93 3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 28.50 4
5 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FSC 27.00 5
6 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC 26.66 6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC 21.32 7
       
29 – Novice Ladies Free Skate    
FP Name Points FS
1 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC   1
2 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC   2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville   3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC   4
5 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC   5
6 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FS   6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC   7
W Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC (MI)    

2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

High Beginner Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Abby Payne, Knoxville FSC
2 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
3 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
4 Elysha Barnet, Nashville FSC
5 Abigail Douglas, Scott Hamilton SC

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Sarah Downes, Northern Kentucky SC
2 Sanora Whittington, Scott Hamilton SC
3 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
4 Mikaela Mcconkey, Cool Sports Skating A…
5 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville Continue reading 2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

2017 Magic City Ice Classic Results

Basic Elements – Basic 6 – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lanie Norman, Pelham Skate School 3/1
2. Isabelle Garay, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

Free Skate – High Beginner – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 2/1
2. Elizabeth Thomson, Atlanta Ice Forum – K… 2/2

Free Skate – No Test B – Final Standings
Place Maj.
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Verania Garcia, Birmingham FSC 3/2
3. Amy Herndon, Birmingham FSC 3/3
4. Alexandra Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville 3/4 Continue reading 2017 Magic City Ice Classic Results

2017 Broadmoor Open Results

Junior Men CE
FP Name Points SP FS
1 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 178.59 2 1
2 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 160.29 1 2
3 Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC 137.27 7 3
4 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 130.71 5 4
5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 127.49 3 6
6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 122.92 6 5
7 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 95.97 8 7
8 Matthew Cangelose, Brazos Valley FSC 65.47 9 8

2017 Skate Dallas Results

Juvenile Girls B Short Program
FP    Name                                                                              Points    SP
11.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville            15.96        11

Intermediate Ladies B Short Program
FP    Name                                                                                  Points    SP
5.      McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    26.65        5

Juvenile Girls A Free Skate
FP    Name                                                                              Points    FS
10.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville            25.99        10

Intermediate Ladies B Free Skate
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
6.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    44.84        6

Intermediate Ladies Finals
FP    Name                                                                                  Points    FS
10.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    51.16     10

Juvenile/Intermediate – Light Entertainment – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville – 4/1

Juvenile/Teen/Pre-Juvenile – Dramatic – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville – 5/1

2017 Skate Nashville Results

Juvenile Girls (113)
FP    Name                                                            Points    SP
 1      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            24.41        1

Juvenile Girls (307)
FP    Name                                                            Points    FS
 5      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            29.02        5

Intermediate Ladies – Group B (309)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 1      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        53.23        1

Junior Men (110)
FP    Name                                                                        Points    SP
 1      Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville                51.97        1

Intermediate Ladies Final (501)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 4      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        49.33        4
Continue reading 2017 Skate Nashville Results

2017 Knoxville Invitational Results

Juvenile Girls (21)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    SP
2.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville                 15.60        2

Intermediate Ladies (22)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    SP
1.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    27.54        1

Juvenile Girls (52)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
1.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville                 25.58        2

Intermediate Ladies (55)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
1.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    44.07        1