Magic City Ice Classic 2014 Results

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Susan Roberts, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC

Adult Silver Showcase – Final Standings
1 Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC

Basic 3 Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Haadiya Brooks, Pelham Skate School

Basic 7 Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Kyleigh Hill, Pelham Skate School

Basic 8 Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Savannah Eaves, SC of Huntsville
2 Lauren Schultz, Birmingham FSC

Beginner Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Emma Eggler, Birmingham FSC
2 Diana McCutcheon, Birmingham FSC

Free Skate Compulsory 1 – Final Standings
1 Emily Nicholson, Birmingham FSC
2 McKenzie Little, Birmingham FSC
3 Jessica Byers, Birmingham FSC

Free Skate Compulsory 2 – Final Standings
1 Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
2 Bella Taylor, Birmingham FSC
3 Sophia Scott, Pelham Skate School

Free Skate Compulsory 3 – Final Standings
1 Jennie Murphy, SC of Huntsville

High Beginner Compulsory – Final Standings
1 Kamilla Miles, Birmingham FSC
2 Olivia Kelley, Birmingham FSC
3 Grace Berlin, Birmingham FSC
4 Matthew Bice, SC of Huntsville
5 Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
6 Sarah Page Harvey, Birmingham FSC
7 Elena Mailapur, SC of Huntsville
8 Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

High Beginner Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
2 Olivia Kelley, Birmingham FSC
3 Matthew Bice, SC of Huntsville
4 Elena Mailapur, SC of Huntsville
5 Grace Berlin, Birmingham FSC
6 Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

High Beginner Jumps – Final Standings
1 Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

High Beginner Spins – Final Standings
1 Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC

Limited Beginner, Beginner, No Test Light Showcase – Final Standings
1 Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
2 Emma Eggler, Birmingham FSC
3 Ciana Griggs, Music City FSC
4 Olivia Kelley, Birmingham FSC
5 Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC
6 Capra Lockridge, Birmingham FSC

No Test Jumps – Final Standings
1 Sydney Mezick, Birmingham FSC
2 Olivia Kelley, Birmingham FSC

No-Test Compulsory – Final Standings
1 Madeline Smith, Birmingham FSC

No-Test Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Amy Yang, Birmingham FSC
2 Kamilla Miles, Birmingham FSC
3 Elizabeth Jason, Birmingham FSC
4 Sydney Mezick, Birmingham FSC
5 Madeline Smith, Birmingham FSC

Novice Spins – Final Standings
1 Julia Decarlo, Birmingham FSC

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Elise Pierce, Nashville FSC

Pre-Gold Solo Dance – Final Standings
1 Julia Decarlo, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Gold Solo Dance – Standings for the First Dance
1 Julia Decarlo, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Gold Solo Dance – Standings for the Second Dance
1 Julia Decarlo, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory – Final Standings
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville
2 Federica Scalora, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Brianna McCormick, SC of Huntsville
2 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Nicole Bentley, SC of Huntsville
2 Anna Letson, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Juvenile Jumps – Final Standings
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Compulsory – Final Standings
1 Emily Taylor, Birmingham FSC
2 Nicole Bentley, SC of Huntsville
3 Anna Letson, Birmingham FSC

Preliminary DramaticShowcase – Final Standings
1 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Kaitlyn Plaziak, Atlanta FSC
2 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC
3 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC
4 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville
5 Federica Scalora, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B – Final Standings
1 Carly Ray, SC of Huntsville
2 Ally Ruch, SC of Huntsville
3 Lauren Williamson, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville
2 Christiana Baker, Birmingham FSC

Preliminary Jumps – Final Standings
1 Reynolds Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC
2 Lauren Williamson, SC of Huntsville
3 Federica Scalora, SC of Huntsville
4 Nicole Bentley, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Light Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Solo Dance – Final Standings
1 Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
2 Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Solo Dance – Standings for the First Dance
1 Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
2 Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Solo Dance – Standings for the Second Dance
1 Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
2 Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Jared Sedlis, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Boys Test Track Free Skate Boys – Final Standings
1 Jackson Bridges, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory – Final Standings
1 Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville
2 Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
3 Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville
4 Hannah Bice, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Showcase – Final Standings
1 Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
1 Reynolds Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC
2 Ciana Griggs, Music City FSC
3 Emily Taylor, Birmingham FSC
4 Rebecca Fowke, Nashville FSC

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 MattiLynn Prince, Birmingham FSC
2 Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
3 Capra Lockridge, Birmingham FSC
4 Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville
5 Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track Free Skate Group B – Final Standings
1 Hannah Bice, SC of Huntsville
2 Cameron Pannell, Birmingham FSC
3 Sarah Page Harvey, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Jumps – Final Standings
1 Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Light Showcase – Final Standings
1 Jared Sedlis, Birmingham FSC
2 Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Spins – Final Standings
1 Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville
2 MattiLynn Prince, Birmingham FSC
3 Ciana Griggs, Music City FSC

Pre-Silver Solo Dance – Final Standings
1 Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Silver Solo Dance – Standings for the First Dance
1 Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Silver Solo Dance – Standings for the Second Dance
1 Becca Guthrie, Birmingham FSC

US Free Skate 1 – Final Standings
1 Isabel Morrisse, Pelham Skate School
2 Alydia White, Birmingham FSC
3 Shelby Stafford, Pelham Skate School
4 McKenzie Little, Birmingham FSC

US Free Skate 2 – Final Standings
1 Victoria Reville, SC of Huntsville
2 Bella Taylor, Birmingham FSC
3 Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
4 Alyssa Sutton, SC of Huntsville
5 Sophia Scott, Pelham Skate School

US Free Skate 3 – Final Standings
1 Jennie Murphy, SC of Huntsville

103 Novice Ladies IJS Short Program
1 Grace JI, Birmingham FSC, 17.32 1
2 Emily Sanders, Birmingham FSC, 15.46 2

106 Juvenile Girls IJS Short Program
1 Emily Finchem, Nashville FSC, 19.95 1
2 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville, 19.49 2

132 Juvenile Girls IJS Free Skate
1 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville, 37.34 1
2 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC, 35.59 2
3 Emily Finchem, Nashville FSC, 29.52 3
W Sarah Bamford, Birmingham FSC

133 Intermediate Ladies IJS Free Skate
1 Sophie Guo, SC of Huntsville, 39.55 1
2 Grace Ji, Birmingham FSC, 36.53 2

134 Novice Ladies IJSFree Skate
1 Emily Sanders, Birmingham FSC 30.94 1