2017 SEGL Results

Congratulations to all our skaters at SEGL.  There were many personal bests this year.  Way to go!!

141 – PrePreliminary Ladies TT FS – Final Standings
1. Maja Bacic, Greater Evansville FSC 3/2
2. Ananya Muddappa, Louisville Skating Academy 3/2 TO 17
3. Ava Lockard, Greater Evansville FSC 3/3 TO 16
4. Kylie Sutton, Winter Club of Indian… 3/3 TO 19
5. Sera Laney, The SC of Huntsville 3/5
6. Sophia Cheng, Queen City FSC 4/6
7. Olivia Glass, Sycamore ISC 4/7
8. Patty Zeller, FSC of Cincinnati 3/7

152 – High Beginner FS – Group B – Final Standings
1. Emily Schloneger, South Dayton FSC 3/1
2. Anela Konijeti, Louisville Skating Academy 3/2
3. Aislinn Brooks, Queen City FSC 3/3
4. Tori Barker, Greater Evansville FSC 4/4
5. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 3/4
6. Katrin Vilinsky, Queen City FSC 5/6

157 – Juvenile TT FS – Final Standings
1. Isabelle McElhinny, Charleston FSC (WV) 5/1
2. Mable Harper, Louisville Skating Academy 3/3 TO 15
3. Natalie Lowen, Louisville Skating Academy 3/3 TO 16
4. Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville 3/3 TOM 8
5. Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy 5/5
6. Catherine Heiger, Greater Evansville FSC 5/6

159  – PreJuvenile Well Balanced FS – Final Standings
1. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC 5/1
2. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Quinlan Cyr, Nashville FSC 3/3
4. Trinity Fritts, Greater Evansville FSC 4/4
5. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC 3/4
6. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville 3/5
7. Lillian  Connolly, South Dayton FSC 5/7

161 – Preliminary FS – Group B – Final Standings
1. Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC 3/2
2. Julia Hetrick, Nashville FSC 3/3 TOM 6
3. Elena Mailapur, The SC of Huntsville 3/3 TOM 7
4. Brylie Austin, Greater Evansville FSC 4/4
5. Chloe Miller, Greater Evansville FSC 5/5

201 – Preliminary LE Showcase – Final Standings
1. Lydia Bielski, Winter Club of Indian… 3/1
2. Brooke Derheimer, Sycamore ISC 2/2
3. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville 2/3
4. Emily Jarvis, Greater Evansville FSC 3/4
5. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC 3/5

202 – Pre Juvenile LE Showcase – Final Standings
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville 3/1
2. Chloe Miller, Greater Evansville FSC 2/2
3. Kinsey Jo Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 3/3
Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville Withdrawn
Alexa Hawkins, Louisville Skating Academy Withdrawn

205 – High Beginner Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
1. Layla Moening, Northern Kentucky SC 2/1
2. Campbell Knight, Nashville FSC 2/2
3. Emily Schloneger, South Dayton FSC 3/3
4. Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville 3/4

208 – Preliminary Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
1. Julia Hetrick, Nashville FSC 3/1
2. Julia Schloneger, South Dayton FSC 3/2
3. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville 3/3
David Raskin, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

209 – Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
1. Brylie Austin, Greater Evansville FSC 3/1
2. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville 3/2

210 – Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves – Final Standings
1. Taylor Wedding, South Dayton FSC 2/1
2. Victoria Reville, The SC of Huntsville 3/2
3. Natalie Lowen, Louisville Skating Academy 3/3

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Girls (113)
FP Name Points SP
1 Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville 20.41 1
2 Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC 17.78 2
3 Zoe Villanueva, Nashville FSC 16.82 3
4 Trinity Fritts, Greater Evansville FSC 16.26 4
5 Aeriel De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC 16.07 5
6 Kinsey Jo Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 16.02 6
7 Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC 15.32 7
8 Cleo De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC 13.46 8
       
Intermediate Ladies (124)
FP Name Points SP
1 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 33.65 1
2 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 32.39 2
3 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 24.79 3
4 Erin Kramer, Louisville Skating Academy 20.78 4
5 Melika Rabiei, Scott Hamilton SC 19.97 5
6 Meredith Moser, Louisville Skating Academy 18.11 6
7 Kellie Lambert, Greater Evansville FSC 17.93 7
8 Megan Lenard, Scott Hamilton SC 13.31 8
9 Caitlin Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 9.43 9
W Eunyoung Hong, Knoxville FSC    
W Molly Haymore, Knoxville FSC    
       
Spins Challenge Juvenile (129)
FP Name Points SP
1 Erika Uchida, Louisville Skating Academy 16.31 1
2 Kathleen Moser, Louisville Skating Academy 8.61 2
3 Victoria Reville, SC of Huntsville 8.26 3
4 Catherine Heiger, Greater Evansville FSC 6.02 4
W Annasofia Scheve, SC of Huntsville    
       
Intermediate Ladies (145)
FP Name Points FS
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 53.24 1
2 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 50.51 2
3 Meredith Moser, Louisville Skating Academy 32.30 3
4 Kellie Lambert, Greater Evansville FSC 30.08 4
5 Melika Rabiei, Scott Hamilton SC 23.79 5
6 Torrey Russell, Nashville FSC 23.75 6
7 Megan Lenard, Scott Hamilton SC 16.15 7
W Eunyoung Hong, Knoxville FSC    
W Molly Haymore, Knoxville FSC    
       
Open Juvenile Girls (150)
FP Name Points FS
1 Sophia Dietz, Sycamore ISC 25.51 1
2 Taylor Wedding, South Dayton FSC 24.13 2
3 Aeriel De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC 20.24 3
4 Victoria Reville, SC of Huntsville 17.71 4
5 Caitlin Mann, Greater Evansville FSC 17.13 5
6 Cleo De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC 15.76 6