Category Archives: Event Results

Event Results

2017 Broadmoor Open Results

Junior Men CE
FP Name Points SP FS
1 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 178.59 2 1
2 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 160.29 1 2
3 Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC 137.27 7 3
4 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 130.71 5 4
5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 127.49 3 6
6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 122.92 6 5
7 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 95.97 8 7
8 Matthew Cangelose, Brazos Valley FSC 65.47 9 8

2017 Skate Dallas Results

Juvenile Girls B Short Program
FP    Name                                                                              Points    SP
11.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville            15.96        11

Intermediate Ladies B Short Program
FP    Name                                                                                  Points    SP
5.      McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    26.65        5

Juvenile Girls A Free Skate
FP    Name                                                                              Points    FS
10.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville            25.99        10

Intermediate Ladies B Free Skate
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
6.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    44.84        6

Intermediate Ladies Finals
FP    Name                                                                                  Points    FS
10.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    51.16     10

Juvenile/Intermediate – Light Entertainment – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville – 4/1

Juvenile/Teen/Pre-Juvenile – Dramatic – Final Standings
Place – Maj.
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville – 5/1

2017 Skate Nashville Results

Juvenile Girls (113)
FP    Name                                                            Points    SP
 1      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            24.41        1

Juvenile Girls (307)
FP    Name                                                            Points    FS
 5      Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville            29.02        5

Intermediate Ladies – Group B (309)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 1      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        53.23        1

Junior Men (110)
FP    Name                                                                        Points    SP
 1      Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville                51.97        1

Intermediate Ladies Final (501)
FP    Name                                                                            Points    FS
 4      McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        49.33        4
Continue reading 2017 Skate Nashville Results

2017 Knoxville Invitational Results

Juvenile Girls (21)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    SP
2.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville                 15.60        2

Intermediate Ladies (22)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    SP
1.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    27.54        1

Juvenile Girls (52)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
1.    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville                 25.58        2

Intermediate Ladies (55)
FP    Name                                                                                Points    FS
1.    McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville    44.07        1

2017 Rocket City Junior Classic Results

#1L Compulsory Moves – Preliminary – Final Standings
 1 Ericka Walter, Point Mallard FSC
 2 Jillian Gallagher, Point Mallard FSC
 3 Molly McManus, The SC of Huntsville
 4 Alexandra Liever, Point Mallard FSC

#2Z Compulsory Moves – Pre-Preliminary – Final Standings
 1 Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC
 2 Cassandre Dodd, Point Mallard FSC
 3 Alaina Bacon, The SC of Huntsville

#3Z Compulsory Moves – No Test – Final Standings
 1 Taylor Handley, Point Mallard FSC
 2 Alli Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville
Continue reading 2017 Rocket City Junior Classic Results

2017 Blades in Decatur Results

Congratulations to all our skaters on the first leg of the 2017 Alabama Grand Prix!

Adult Bronze FS – Final Standings
1    Jennifer Arnold, Point Mallard FSC
2    Caitlyn Durham, The SC of Huntsville
3    Autumn Knoth-Jez

Badge 2  Special Olympics – Final Standings
1    Laura Beth Matus, Point Mallard FSC
2    Anthony Lewis, The SC of Huntsville

Basic 1-6 Showcase – Final Standings
1    Tully Haynsworth, The SC of Huntsville
2    Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC
Continue reading 2017 Blades in Decatur Results

2017 SEGL Results

Congratulations to all our skaters at SEGL.  There were many personal bests this year.  Way to go!!

141 – PrePreliminary Ladies TT FS – Final Standings
1. Maja Bacic, Greater Evansville FSC 3/2
2. Ananya Muddappa, Louisville Skating Academy 3/2 TO 17
3. Ava Lockard, Greater Evansville FSC 3/3 TO 16
4. Kylie Sutton, Winter Club of Indian… 3/3 TO 19
5. Sera Laney, The SC of Huntsville 3/5
6. Sophia Cheng, Queen City FSC 4/6
7. Olivia Glass, Sycamore ISC 4/7
8. Patty Zeller, FSC of Cincinnati 3/7
Continue reading 2017 SEGL Results

2016 Eastern Great Lakes Non-Qualifying Competition

2016 EGL Non-Qual

Congratulations to all out skaters who participated in this years 2016 EGL Non-Qualifying Competition.

Open Juvenile Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
12 Lauren Williamson, The SC of Huntsville

Pre Juvenile Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
9 Haeon Lee, The SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Girls QR Group D – Final Standings
8 Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
9 Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group C – Final Standings
12 Jessie Murph, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group D – Final Standings
14 Victoria Reville, The SC of Huntsville
17 Christine Ivey, The SC of Huntsville

Complete Results

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships

2017_EGL_Qual_Logo_high_res.

Congratulations to all our skaters who participated in the 2017 EGL Regional Figure Skating Championships.

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
8            11            McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        35.15

Intermediate Ladies QR Group B / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
8            1              Brianna McCormick, SC of Huntsville        33.94

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
5            4               Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville                51.43

Intermediate Ladies / Short Program
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
16        3               Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville                 24.05

Intermediate Ladies / Free Skate – Final Standings
Place    Start    Name                                                            Short    Program    Free Skate        Total Score
                                                                                                          Place    Score           Place    Score
13        4            Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville    16          24.05            8            50.72        74.77

Novice Men / Short Program
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
1              2             Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville                   49.63

Novice Men / Free Skate – Final Standings
Place    Start    Name                                                            Short    Program    Free Skate        Total Score
                                                                                                          Place    Score           Place    Score
*1             3            Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville      1            49.63           1              92.17      141.8

*Advances to 2017 Midwestern Sectional Figure Skating Championships

Complete Results