Category Archives: Event Results

Event Results

2016 Rocket City Classic Results

Basic 1 – 8 Showcase Final Standings
1. Vivian Bishop, A-Game Skate Academy
2. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
3. Tully Haynsworth, SC of Huntsville
4. Sabrina Fox, SC of Huntsville

Basic 2 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC

Basic 3 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Naomi Burns, SC of Huntsville
2. Phoebe Jones, SC of Huntsville
Continue reading 2016 Rocket City Classic Results

2016 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to Belle, McKenzie & Alessandro, and Surya for qualifying and competing in the 2016 National Showcase Competition!

Pre-Juvenile – Light Entertainment – Group B
Belle Buehrle – 1st

Pre-Juvenile – Light Entertainment – Final Standings
Belle Buehrle – 4th

Juvenile Duet – Final Standings
McKenzie Edwards & Alessandro Scalora (Mr Big Stuff) – 1st

Parade of Duet Champions
McKenzie Edwards & Alessandro Scalora (Mr Big Stuff) – 4th

Preliminary – Dramatic – Group B
Surya Nair – 12th

Congratulations to McKenzie and Alessandro for being the 2016 Juvenile Duet Showcase National Champions!!

 

2016 Scott Hamilton Invitational

Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville – 2nd

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville – 1st

Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Final Standings
McKenzie Edwards, The SC of Huntsville – 39.75 – 1st

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate – Final Standings
Sara-Kate Giles, The SC of Huntsville – 45.43 – 1st
Sohpie Guo – The SC of Huntsville – 36.89 – 3rd

2016 Magic City Ice Classic Results

06 – Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Showcase
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville

10 – Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment Showcase
1. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville

102 – Compulsory Moves – Pre-Juvenile
1. Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville

103 – Compulsory Moves – Preliminary
1. Ava Clare Ball, Greenville FSC
2. Hadley Cremers, Georgia FSC
3. Christine Ivey, The SC of Huntsville
4. Katie Palmer, Atlanta FSC
Continue reading 2016 Magic City Ice Classic Results

2016 Skate Detroit Results

The following results are for IJS only as other results have not been published by the Event Host.  They will be updated with others are made available.

Novice Men Freeskate & Final Standings
1 Alec Guinzbourg (CAN) 132.02
2 Alistair Lam (CAN) 119.92
3 Aleksa Rakic (CAN) 116.16
4 Eric Prober (SA) 103.67
5 David Kaufmann (UGL) 102.87
6 Nathaniel Chapple 94.75
7 Chase Finster 93.22
8 Nick Hubbart (SA) 86.28
9 Alex Wellman (UGL) 85.49
WD after SP: Luke Ferrante 43.03 (3rd) Continue reading 2016 Skate Detroit Results

2016 Skate Nashville Results

Basic 4 Music Program – Final Standings
1    Madison Biven, Louisville Skating Ac…
2    Gabriella Robb, Greater Evansville FSC
3    Cara Ruffing, The SC of Huntsville
4    Madelyn Tidwell, Nashville Skating Aca…

Basic 7 Elements – Final Standings
1    Claire Zhang, Nashville FSC
2    Harper Breitenfeld, Birmingham FSC
3    Lily  Frasier, The SC of Huntsville

Basic 7 Music Program – Final Standings
1    Claire Zhang, Nashville FSC
2    Harper Breitenfeld, Birmingham FSC
3    Lily  Frasier, The SC of Huntsville
4    Lillie Smith, Greater Evansville FSC
5    Abigail Geerts, Scott Hamilton Skatin…
Continue reading 2016 Skate Nashville Results

2016 Rocket City Jr Results

Adult 3 Freeskate – Final Standings
1    Anthony Lessa, Birmingham FSC

Basic 1-8  Duet Showcase – Final Standings
1    Isabella Lessa, Birmingham FSC
1    Isabel Lessa, Birmingham FSC

Basic 1-8 Showcase – Final Standings
1    Naomi Burns, SC of Huntsville

Basic 2 Basic Program Group A – Final Standings
1    Elizabeth Lessa, Birmingham FSC
2    Sydney Christiansen, SC of Huntsville
3    Leola Bacon, SC of Huntsville
4    Sadie Baker, Birmingham FSC

Continue reading 2016 Rocket City Jr Results