Category Archives: Event Results

Event Results

2014 Blades in Decatur

Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Compulsory, 1st place
Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Free Skate, 1st place
Rebecca Beech – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 1st place
Nicole Bentley – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 4th place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary WB Program, 4th place
Hannah Bice – Freeskate 4 Compulsory, 1st place
Hannah Bice – Freeskate 4 Program, 1st place
Matthew Bice – Freeskate 2 Compulsory, 1st place
Matthew Bice – Freeskate 2 Program Boys, 1st place
Belle Buehrle – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 1st place
Amelia Detlor – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 1st place
Amelia Detlor – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 2nd place
Christine Ivey – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 3rd place
Hannah Jones – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 2nd place
Hannah Jones – Preliminary Girls TT Program, 1st place
Caden Lones – Freeskate 1 Program Boys, 1st place
Gabrielle Lones – Girls High Beginner Compulsory Group B, 1st place
Gabrielle Lones – High Beginner Girls TT Program Group B , 2nd place
Mariah Mathis – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 5th place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Compulsory, 1st place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Free Skate, 1st place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Compulsory, 2nd place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Free Skate, 2nd place
Hannah Miske-Shaw – Freeskate 3 Program, 3rd place
Jennie Murphy – Freeskate 3 Compulsory, 2nd place
Jennie Murphy – Freeskate 3 Program, 1st place
Surya Nair – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 3rd place
Surya Nair – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 4th place
Carly Ray – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 2nd place
Carly Ray – Preliminary WB Program, 1st place
Kelly Rice – Special Skater Level 3, 1st place
Ally Ruch – Girls Preliminary Compulsory, 3rd place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary WB Program, 3rd place
Avery Sillven – Basic 2 Compulsory, 2nd place
Avery Sillven – Basic 2 Free Skate, 2nd place
Carolyn Snoddy – Special Skater Level 3, 2nd place
Chloe Stepien – Freeskate 4 Compulsory, 2nd place
Chloe Stepien – Freeskate 4 Program, 2nd place
Jayden Stidham – No Test TT/WB Compulsory, 1st place
Jayden Stidham – Pre-preliminary TT Program Group A, 1st place
Amy Stuchlik – Beginner Girls TT Program, 1st place
Amy Stuchlik – Beginner Girls TT Program, 1st place
Elyse Trumees – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group A, 2nd place
Elyse Trumees – Pre-preliminary TT Program Group A, 4th place
Anna Underwood – Freeskate 3 Compulsory, 1st place
Anna Underwood – Freeskate 3 Program, 2nd place
Sarah Vincent – Girls Pre-preliminary Compulsory Group B, 6th place
Sarah Vincent – Pre-preliminary Girls WB Program, 5th place
Katelyn Whorton – Freeskate 1 Compulsory, 1st place
Katelyn Whorton – Freeskate 1 Program, 1st place
Lauren Williamson – Preliminary WB Program, 2nd place
Abigail Woods Girls High Beginner Compulsory Group B, 2nd place
Abigail Woods – High Beginner Girls TT Program Group B , 3rd place

2014 SEGL

Luke Ferrante – Juvenile Boys Freeskate, 1st place
Sara-Kate Giles – Juvenile Girls Freeskate, 11th place
Joy Guo – PreJuvenile Freeskate (Qualifying Round), 1st place
Joy Guo – PreJuvenile Freeskate (Final Round), 13th place

2014 Rocket City Jr. Classic

Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Basic Elements, 1st place
Alaina Bacon – Basic 8 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Rebecca Beech – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group A, 4th place
Rebecca Beech – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate Program, 1st place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary Elements/Compulsories, 4th place
Nicole Bentley – Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate, 3rd place
Hannah Bice – Free Skate 4 Elements/Compulsories, 1st place
Hannah Bice – Free Skate 4 Freeskate Program, 2nd place
Belle Buehrle – No Test/Pre-preliminary/Adult Pre-Bronze Artistic/Showcase, 3rd place
Belle Buehrle – Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free skate Group B, 1st place
Anna Cobos – Basic 4 Basic Elements, 1st place
Anna Cobos – Basic 4 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Anna D’Agostino – Free Skate 3 Elements/Compulsories, 3rd place
Anna D’Agostino – Free Skate 3 Freeskate Program, 6th place
Alexandra David – Basic 1 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Catherine David – Basic 2 Freeskate Program, 3rd place
Amelia Detlor – Preliminary Elements/Compulsories, 2nd place
Nicole Extine – Special Olympics Level 5, 1st place
Kaitlyn Holder – Free Skate 3 Elements/Compulsories, 4th place
Hannah Jones – Preliminary Test Track Free Skate Program, 1st place
Hannah Jones – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group A, 5th place
Anthony Lewis – Special Olympics Level 2, 2nd place
Caden Lones – Free Skate 1 Freeskate Program, 3rd place
Gabrielle Lones – High Beginner Elements/Compulsories, 2nd place
Gabrielle Lones – High Beginner Test Track Free Skate Program Group B , 1st place
Mariah Mathis – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate Program, 4th place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Basic Elements, 1st place
Clara McManus – Basic 7 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Basic Elements, 2nd place
Molly McManus – Basic 8 Freeskate Program, 2nd place
Hanna Miske-Shaw – Free Skate 3 Elements/Compulsories, 5th place
Jessie Murph – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group B, 4th place
Jessie Murph – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate Program, 3rd place
Jennie Murphy – Free Skate 3 Elements/Compulsories, 2nd place
Jennie Murphy – Free Skate 3 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Surya Nair – No Test/Pre-preliminary/Adult Pre-Bronze Artistic/Showcase, 2nd place
Surya Nair – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group B, 1st place
Surya Nair – Pre-Preliminary Well Balanced Free skate Group B, 3rd place
Carly Ray – Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate, 2nd place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary Elements/Compulsories, 1st place
Ally Ruch – Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate, 4th place
Avery Silliven – Basic 2 Basic Elements, 1st place
Avery Silliven – Basic 2 Freeskate Program, 2nd place
Carolyn Snoddy – Special Olympics Level 3, 1st place
Chloe Stepien – Free Skate 4 Elements/Compulsories, 2nd place
Chloe Stepien – Free Skate 4 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Jayden Stidham – High Beginner Elements/Compulsories, 1st place
Jayden Stidham – High Beginner Test Track Free Skate Program Group B , 2nd place
Amy Stuchlik – High Beginner Elements/Compulsories, 5th place
Amy Stuchlik – High Beginner Test Track Free Skate Program Group A, 3rd place
Elyse Truumees – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group B, 5th place
Elyse Truumees – Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skate Program, 2nd place
Anna Underwood – Free Skate 3 Elements/Compulsories, 1st place
Anna Underwood – Free Skate 3 Freeskate Program, 2nd place
Sarah Vincent – Pre-Preliminary Elements/Compulsories Group A, 3rd place
Katelyn Whorton – Free Skate 1 Freeskate Program, 1st place
Lauren Williamson – Preliminary Well Balanced Free Skate, 1st place
Abigail Woods – High Beginner Elements/Compulsories, 4th place
Abigail Woods – High Beginner Test Track Free Skate Program Group A, 2nd place