Tag Archives: Nationals

2018 US Figure Skating Championships Results

Congratulations to Luke Ferrante for competing in his 5th US Figure Skating Championship!!

 

 

Junior Men Short Program

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 67.88
2 8 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 67.28
3 10 Maxim Naumov, SC of Boston 64.07
4 3 Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC 62.43
5 7 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 58.33
6 11 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 58.10
7 13 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 56.48
8 6 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 56.23
9 2 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 54.86
10 9 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 53.43
11 4 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 53.30
12 5 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 52.22
13 12 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 48.05

Junior Menu Free Skate

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 1 67.88 1 151.41 219.29
2 12 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 2 67.28 2 132.67 199.95
3 11 Maxim Naumov, SC of Boston 3 64.07 4 114.93 179.00
4 3 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 10 53.43 3 119.25 172.68
5 13 Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC 4 62.43 7 104.14 166.57
6 7 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 8 56.23 6 104.46 160.69
7 2 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 11 53.30 5 105.41 158.71
8 5 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 9 54.86 8 93.81 148.67
9 9 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 5 58.33 11 85.30 143.63
10 1 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 12 52.22 10 86.21 138.43
11 8 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 6 58.10 12 78.73 136.83
12 4 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 13 48.05 9 87.90 135.95
13 6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 7 56.48 13 73.10 129.58

2017 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to Belle Buehrle, 2017 Juvenile Interpretive Showcase National Champion!
She also finished 4th overall in Juvenile Light and Dramatic Entertainment, and 3rd overall in Novice Duet!

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Gr.B
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC
2. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
3. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
4. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
5. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno
6. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7. Charlotte Lowe, Vaca Valley FSC
8. Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
9. Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC
10. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC Continue reading 2017 National Showcase Results