Tag Archives: Regionals

2016 Eastern Great Lakes Non-Qualifying Competition

2016 EGL Non-Qual

Congratulations to all out skaters who participated in this years 2016 EGL Non-Qualifying Competition.

Open Juvenile Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
12 Lauren Williamson, The SC of Huntsville

Pre Juvenile Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
9 Haeon Lee, The SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Girls QR Group D – Final Standings
8 Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group A – Final Standings
9 Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group C – Final Standings
12 Jessie Murph, The SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Girls QR Group D – Final Standings
14 Victoria Reville, The SC of Huntsville
17 Christine Ivey, The SC of Huntsville

Complete Results

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships

2017_EGL_Qual_Logo_high_res.

Congratulations to all our skaters who participated in the 2017 EGL Regional Figure Skating Championships.

Juvenile Girls QR Group B / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
8            11            McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville        35.15

Intermediate Ladies QR Group B / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
8            1              Brianna McCormick, SC of Huntsville        33.94

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D / Free Skate
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
5            4               Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville                51.43

Intermediate Ladies / Short Program
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
16        3               Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville                 24.05

Intermediate Ladies / Free Skate – Final Standings
Place    Start    Name                                                            Short    Program    Free Skate        Total Score
                                                                                                          Place    Score           Place    Score
13        4            Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville    16          24.05            8            50.72        74.77

Novice Men / Short Program
Place    Start    Name                                                                            Score                   
1              2             Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville                   49.63

Novice Men / Free Skate – Final Standings
Place    Start    Name                                                            Short    Program    Free Skate        Total Score
                                                                                                          Place    Score           Place    Score
*1             3            Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville      1            49.63           1              92.17      141.8

*Advances to 2017 Midwestern Sectional Figure Skating Championships

Complete Results