Tag Archives: Results

2016 EGL Regionals Results

Congratulations to all our skaters on their performances at the 2016 EGL Regional Championship and the 2015 EGL Non-Qualifying Regional Championship!

2016 EGL Regional Championship Results

Juvenile Girls QR Group A
Place   Name                                                                       Score
7            McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville    32.71

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D
Place   Name                                                                   Score
3            Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville        49.51

Intermediate Ladies Final Standings
Place    Name                                                                Short        Free            Final Score
19        Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville        21.89        46.27        68.16

Novice Men Final Standings
Place    Name                                                                   Short        Free        Final Score
2            Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville            47.93        80.66        128.59

2015 EGL Regional Non-Qualifying Championship Results

Preliminary Girls FS Gr. E – Final Standings
1    Olivia Wingfield, Traverse City FSC
2    Sage Malone, Greater Grand Rapids FSC
3    Chase Naylor, Fort Wayne ISC
4    Izabella Muchnik, Detroit SC
5    Katherine Sweet, Arctic FSC
6    Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville
7    Carly Skrzycki, St. Clair Shores FSC
8    Reagan Pozdol, Detroit SC
9    Elizabeth Muchnik, Detroit SC
10    Emma Stoody, Fort Wayne ISC
11    Catalina Shen, Northern Kentucky SC
12    Elizabeth Casey, Ann Arbor FSC

Preliminary Girls FS Gr. D – Final Standings
1    Elisabeth  Butz, Fort Wayne ISC
2    Ava Forrester, Bowling Green SC
3    Anna Victoria Blaski, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
4    Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
5    Kiley Tiemann, Lansing SC
6    Victoria  Reyna-Rodriguez, Fraser FSC
7    Paige Thompson, The Strongsville SC
8    Leah Grieco, The Strongsville SC
9    Erin Kramer, Louisville Skating Ac…
10    Abigail Spear, St. Clair Shores FSC
11    Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Ac…
12    Kellie Lambert, Greater Evansville FSC
13    Nell Stinson, Lansing SC

Preliminary Girls FS Gr. A – Final Standings
1    Cora Egbert, Bowling Green SC
2    Hadley  Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
3    Alaina Shenton, Arctic FSC
4    Rachel Murwin, The Strongsville SC
5    Estella Gan, Lansing SC
6    Caitlynn Curley, SC of Novi
7    Grace Wang, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
8    Masha Mokhova, Lansing SC
9    Kamryn Dumas, Greater Grand Rapids FSC
10    Jillian Gerus, Arctic FSC
11    Samara Rivchun, Shaker FSC
12    Haeon Lee, The SC of Huntsville
13    Trinity Fritts, Indiana World Skating…
14    Lilah Gibson, Columbus FSC

Open Juvenile Girls FS Gr. B – Final Standings
1    Brianna Mccormick, The SC of Huntsville
2    Chloe Wagner, Knoxville FSC
3    Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC
4    Hannah Miller, Columbus FSC
5    Katarina Post, FSC of Birmingham (MI)
6    Charlotte Stone, St. Clair Shores FSC
7    Torrey Russell, Nashville FSC
8    Elise Pierce, Nashville FSC
9    Alicia Mccallum, Detroit SC
10    Julia Rose Neff, Nashville FSC
11    Kelsey Turner, Columbus FSC
12    Jessica Eickmann, St. Clair Shores FSC
13    Star Su, Arctic FSC
14    Megan Lenard, Scott Hamilton SC

Open Juvenile Girls FS Final – Final Standings
1    Brianna Mccormick, The SC of Huntsville
2    Maya Cole, Northern Kentucky SC
3    Sophia Gallette, Detroit SC
4    Charlene Yarema, Detroit SC
5    Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC
6    Hannah Miller, Columbus FSC
7    Chloe Wagner, Knoxville FSC
8    Kristinlyle George, Nashville FSC

Juvenile Girls Test Track Gr. B – Final Standings
1    Madison Patrell, Midland FSC
2    Hannah Neumann, Iceland Competitive E…
3    Emily Peirce, Greater Grand Rapids FSC
4    Bethany Perkins, Louisville Skating Ac…
5    Adriana John, St. Clair Shores FSC
6    Monmita Chakrabarti, Columbus FSC
7    Angelica Alexopoulos, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
8    Caitlin Benitez, Greater Grand Rapids FSC
9    Molly Blake, The New Edge FSC
10    Lauren Williamson, The SC of Huntsville
11    Krista Weyhing, Louisville Skating Ac…
12    Meagan Williams, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan

Intermediate Ladies Test Track – Final Standings
1    Halle Greenwald, Ice House Skating Aca…
2    Medha Krishen, Port Huron FSC
3    Sofia Alexandra Colon, ISC of Indianapolis
4    Janice Hendrick, The SC of Huntsville
5    Annika Tharp, Ann Arbor FSC
6    Jessica Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
7    Anna Parkinson, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan
8    Emily Taylor, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
9    Anna  Treppa, The New Edge FSC
10    Arianna  Seib, Onyx-Suburban Skating…
11    Shelby Tull, Nashville FSC
12    Aeriel De Jesus, Greater Evansville FSC

2015 Rocket City Testing Results

Congratulations to all the skaters who passed their tests!!

Luke Ferrante – Senior MIF
Ally Ruch – Juvenile MIF
Katelyn Fu – Pre-Pre MIF
Olivia Bias – Pre-Pre MIF
Amy Stuchlik – Pre-Pre MIF
Molly McManus – Pre-Pre MIF
Elle Minton – Pre-Pre MIF
Camille Pittman
– Juvenile Solo Free Dance
– Hickory Hoedown Dance
Abagail Carruth
– Cha Cha Dance
– Fiesta Tango Dance
– Swing Dance
Anna Underwood – Rhythm Blues Dance
Katelyn Fu – Pre Pre FS
Amy Stucklik – Pre Pre FS

Additional Test Results:
Haeon Lee. – PrePre MIF, PrePre FreeSkate, Preliminary MIF, Preliminary FreeSkate
Lauren Williamson – Pre-Juv FreeSkate, Juvenile FreeSkate

2015 National Showcase

Congratulations to Brianna McCormick and Belle Buehrle for qualifying and competing in the 2015 National Showcase event in Detroit.

Teen Light Entertainment – Group A
Brianna McCormick – 7th

Brianna_2015_Showcase

Preliminary Light Entertainment – Group B
Belle Buehrle – 6th

Belle_National_Showcase_2015

2015 Magic City Classic Results

112 – Compulsory Moves – Pre-Preliminary – Final Standings
1  Madeline Smith, Birmingham FSC
2  Jackson Bridges, Birmingham FSC
3  Jessie Murph, The SC of Huntsville
4  Audrey Latham, Atlanta FSC
5  Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
6  Eden  Adams, Georgia FSC

127 – Pre Bronze Solo Dance – Final Standings
1  Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC
2  Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
3  Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
4  Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
5  Elizabeth Jason, Birmingham FSC

127 – Pre Bronze Solo Dance – Standings for the First Dance
1  Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
2  Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC
3  Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
4  Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
5  Elizabeth Jason, Birmingham FSC

127 – Pre Bronze Solo Dance – Standings for the Second Dance
1  Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC
2  Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
3  Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
4  Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
5  Elizabeth Jason, Birmingham FSC

139 – Test Track Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary – Final Standings
1  Bella Taylor, Birmingham FSC
2  Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville
3  Savannah Worth, Birmingham FSC
4  Eden  Adams, Georgia FSC
5  Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
6  Grace Gaddis, Pelham Skate School

140 – Test Track Free Skate – Preliminary – Final Standings
1  Jessie Murph, The SC of Huntsville
2  Victoria Reville, The SC of Huntsville
3  Sarah Page Harvey, Birmingham FSC

143 – Test Track Free Skate – Intermediate – Final Standings
1  Michaela Slocum, Birmingham FSC
2  Janice Hendrick, The SC of Huntsville

167 – Free Skate – Preliminary Girls – Grp A – Final Standings
1  Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC
2  Katie Beelen, Georgia FSC
3  Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville
4  Caroline Bowden, Scott Hamilton SC

168 – Free Skate – Preliminary Girls – Grp B – Final Standings
1  Ally Ruch, The SC of Huntsville
2  Krista Albertson, Dallas FSC
3  Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC
4  Katie Vincler, Nashville FSC
5  Rebecca Fowke, Nashville FSC

148 – Juvenile Girls Short Program
FP Name                                                                       Points     SP
1 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville     22.18     1
W Michaela Slocum, Birmingham FSC

149 – Intermediate Ladies A Short Program
FP Name                                                                       Points     SP
1 Georgia Bolocan, Georgia FSC                  32.34       1
2 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC                   26.35       2
3 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC                          22.75       3
4 Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC     22.39       4
5 Gabriella Trozzo, Pond FSC (DE)             20.44       5
6 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville            19.13       6

171 – Juvenile Girls WB Free Skate
FP Name                                                                      Points     SP
1 Georgia Bolocan, Georgia FSC                  48.69      1
2 Sarah Bamford, Birmingham FSC            39.19      2
3 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC                          37.00      3
4 Ilse Kaeuper, Knoxville FSC                        36.41      4
5 Ava Williams, Georgia FSC                         34.95      5
6 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville   34.75      6
7 Riona Harris, Georgia FSC                          32.83      7

172 – Intermediate Ladies WB Free Skate
FP Name                                                                      Points     SP
1 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville            42.57      1
2 Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC     40.37      2
3 Natalie Semsey, Georgia FSC                     38.56      3
4 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC                   37.89      4
5 Gabriella Trozzo, Pond FSC (DE)              35.40      5
6 Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC               35.36      6
7 Emily Finchem, Nashville FSC                    34.50      7
8 Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC                  34.01      8
9 Morgan Sliker, Atlanta FSC                          30.64      9
W Sophie Guo, SC of Huntsville