All posts by Club Admin

2018 US Figure Skating Championships Results

Congratulations to Luke Ferrante for competing in his 5th US Figure Skating Championship!!

 

 

Junior Men Short Program

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 67.88
2 8 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 67.28
3 10 Maxim Naumov, SC of Boston 64.07
4 3 Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC 62.43
5 7 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 58.33
6 11 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 58.10
7 13 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 56.48
8 6 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 56.23
9 2 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 54.86
10 9 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 53.43
11 4 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 53.30
12 5 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 52.22
13 12 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 48.05

Junior Menu Free Skate

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Camden Pulkinen, Broadmoor SC 1 67.88 1 151.41 219.29
2 12 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 2 67.28 2 132.67 199.95
3 11 Maxim Naumov, SC of Boston 3 64.07 4 114.93 179.00
4 3 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 10 53.43 3 119.25 172.68
5 13 Tony Lu, North Jersey FSC 4 62.43 7 104.14 166.57
6 7 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 8 56.23 6 104.46 160.69
7 2 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 11 53.30 5 105.41 158.71
8 5 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 9 54.86 8 93.81 148.67
9 9 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 5 58.33 11 85.30 143.63
10 1 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 12 52.22 10 86.21 138.43
11 8 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 6 58.10 12 78.73 136.83
12 4 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 13 48.05 9 87.90 135.95
13 6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 7 56.48 13 73.10 129.58

2018 Midwestern Sectional Championships Results

Congratulations to Luke Ferrante, who finished 3rd at Sections, qualifying him for his 5th National Championships.

Junior Men Short Program

Place St Name Points
1 7 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 65.21
2 3 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 57.78
3 6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 48.78
4 1 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 47.23
5 5 Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 42.39
6 2 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 35.93
7 4 Henry Lai, Northern Ice SC 34.7

Junior Men Free Skate

Place Start Name SP
Pl
SP
Score
FS
Pl
FS
Score
Total
Score
1 7 Alex Wellman, Broadmoor SC 1 65.21 1 124.26 189.47
2 5 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 2 57.78 2 106.95 164.73
3 6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 3 48.78 3 98.48 147.26
4 4 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 4 47.23 5 72.00 119.23
5 2 Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC 6 35.93 4 73.00 108.93
6 1 Henry Lai, Northern Ice SC 7 34.70 6 62.56 97.26
WD   Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 5 42.39      

 

2017 Skate Cleveland Results

07 – Novice Ladies Short Program    
FP Name Points SP
1 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 35.71 1
2 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 34.11 2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 30.93 3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 28.50 4
5 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FSC 27.00 5
6 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC 26.66 6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC 21.32 7
       
29 – Novice Ladies Free Skate    
FP Name Points FS
1 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC  53.58 1
2 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC  52.42 2
3 Mckenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville  45.88 3
4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC  45.78 4
5 Kelsey Menshon, Buffalo SC  44.40 5
6 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FS  43.49 6
7 Kayla Menshon, Buffalo SC  43.38 7
W Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC (MI)    

2017 National Showcase Results

Congratulations to Belle Buehrle, 2017 Juvenile Interpretive Showcase National Champion!
She also finished 4th overall in Juvenile Light and Dramatic Entertainment, and 3rd overall in Novice Duet!

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Gr.B
Final Standings
Place Name
1. Visarutha Wongwan, All Year FSC
2. Lili Burrows, All Year FSC
3. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
4. Amanda Vermillion, Ice House Skating Aca…
5. Cheyenne Dyer, ISC of Fresno
6. Mattie Pincu, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
7. Charlotte Lowe, Vaca Valley FSC
8. Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
9. Katie Piacentini, Capital City FSC
10. Molly Hennelly, St. Paul FSC Continue reading 2017 National Showcase Results

2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results

High Beginner Free Skate Group A – Final Standings
1 Abby Payne, Knoxville FSC
2 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
3 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
4 Elysha Barnet, Nashville FSC
5 Abigail Douglas, Scott Hamilton SC

High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Sarah Downes, Northern Kentucky SC
2 Sanora Whittington, Scott Hamilton SC
3 Sabrina Fox, The SC of Huntsville
4 Mikaela Mcconkey, Cool Sports Skating A…
5 Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC

Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase – Final Standings
1 Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville Continue reading 2017 Scott Hamilton Invitational Results