2015 Rocket City Classic

RocketCityLogo

Final Results

01 – Jumps Challenge – High Beginner
1. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis
2. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC

02 – Jumps Challenge – No Test
1. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
2. Elizabeth Wilson, Atlanta Ice Forum
3. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC
4. Molly McManus, The SC of Huntsville

03 – Jumps Challenge – Pre-Preliminary Girls
1. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC
2. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC
3. Logan Bradey, Nashville FSC
4. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville

04 – Jumps Challenge – Pre-Preliminary Boys
1. Jonathan Pan, Georgia FSC

05 – Jumps Challenge – Intermediate
1. Charles Liu, Georgia FSC

07 – Basic Elements – Basic 2
1. Ayu Sugita, Pelham Skate School

08 – Basic Elements – Basic 3
1. Maggie Blackstone, Birmingham FSC

08A – Basic Elements – Basic 7
1. Annabelle Couch, Nashville FSC

09 – Basic Elements – Basic 5
1. Alexandra David, The SC of Huntsville
2. Marlee Williams, The SC of Huntsville

10 – Basic Elements – Basic 8
1. Ada Forester, The SC of Huntsville
2. Ava Evans, The SC of Huntsville

11 – Freeskate 1-6 Compulsory – Free Skate 1
1. Samantha Schrock, Birmingham FSC

13 – Free Skate 1-6 Compulsory – Free Skate 3 Girls
1. Olivia Bias, The SC of Huntsville
2. Alli Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville

15 – Free Skate 1-6 Compulsory – Free Skate 5
1. Molly McManus, The SC of Huntsville

16 – Introductory Compulsory – High Beginner
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
2. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis
3. Alaina Bacon, The SC of Huntsville

17 – Introductory Compulsory – No Test
1. Bianca Elliott, FSC of Memphis
2. Elizabeth Wilson, Atlanta Ice Forum
3. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
4. Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
5. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

18 – Compulsory Moves – Preliminary
1. Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville
2. Elena Mailapur, The SC of Huntsville
3. Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville
4. Elyse Truumees, The SC of Huntsville
5. Constance Hu, The SC of Huntsville
6. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville

19 – Compulsory Moves – Pre-Preliminary
1. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC
2. Jayden Stidham, The SC of Huntsville
3. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC
4. Hannah Bice, The SC of Huntsville
5. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville
6. Abigail Woods, The SC of Huntsville

20 – Spins Challenge – High Beginner
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
2. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis

21 – Spins Challenge – No Test
1. Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
2. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
3. Elizabeth Wilson, Atlanta Ice Forum

22 – Spins Challenge – Pre-Preliminary Girls
1. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC
2. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC

23 – Spins Challenge – Pre-Preliminary Boys
1. Jonathan Pan, Georgia FSC

24 – Spins Challenge – Intermediate
1. Charles Liu, Georgia FSC

31 – Introductory Free Skate – High Beginner Girls
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
2. Alaina Bacon, The SC of Huntsville

32 – Introductory Free Skate – High Beginner Boys
1. Caden Lones, The SC of Huntsville

33 – Introductory Free Skate – No Test Girls
1. Bianca Elliott, FSC of Memphis
2. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
3. Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
4. Paige Elliott, The SC of Huntsville
5. Elizabeth Wilson, Atlanta Ice Forum
6. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC
Trinity Strunce, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

34 – Basic Program – Basic 1
1. Naomi Burns, The SC of Huntsville

35 – Basic Program – Basic 2
1. Ayu Sugita, Pelham Skate School
2. Courtney Henderson, Birmingham FSC
3. Logan Brown, The SC of Huntsville

36 – Basic Program – Basic 3
1. Maggie Blackstone, Birmingham FSC
2. Kinsey Nabors, The SC of Huntsville
3. Catherine David, The SC of Huntsville
4. Charlotte Hardt, The SC of Huntsville

37 – Basic Program – Basic 4
1. Keeley Dodson, Pelham Skate School
2. Emily Copeland, The SC of Huntsville

38 – Basic Program – Basic 5
1. Marlee Williams, The SC of Huntsville
2. Sarah J Lewis, The SC of Huntsville
3. Aleah Henderson, The SC of Huntsville
4. Lily  Frasier, The SC of Huntsville
5. Christa Pickens, The SC of Huntsville
5. Alexandra David, The SC of Huntsville

39 – Basic Program – Basic 6
1. Marseille Miculek, Pelham Skate School
2. Riley Tanner, The SC of Huntsville TOM 5
3. Cassidy Little, The SC of Huntsville
4. Lily Jennings, Nashville FSC
5. Eva Fette, A-Game Skate Academy

40 – Basic Program – Basic 8
1. Ada Forester, The SC of Huntsville
2. Ava Evans, The SC of Huntsville

41 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 1
1. Samantha Schrock, Birmingham FSC
2. Lexi Sampson, The SC of Huntsville

42 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 2
1. Katie Hardin, Birmingham FSC
2. Verania Celina-Garcia, Birmingham FSC

43 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 3
1. Olivia Bias, The SC of Huntsville
2. Alli Ziehlke, The SC of Huntsville

44 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 4
1. Connie Guo, The SC of Huntsville

45 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 5
1. Molly McManus, The SC of Huntsville

46 – Free Skate 1-6 Program – Free Skate 6
1. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville

47 – Free Skate – Preliminary
1. Ally Ruch, The SC of Huntsville
2. Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville
3. Rebecca Fowke, Nashville FSC
4. Amy Yang, Birmingham FSC
5. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville
6. Rebecca Beech, The SC of Huntsville

48 – Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary Girls
1. Charli Hulse, Nashville FSC
2. Logan Bradey, Nashville FSC
3. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC
4. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC
5. Triniti Strunce, Nashville FSC
Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville Withdrawn

49 – Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary Boys
1. Jonathan Pan, Georgia FSC

50 – Free Skate – Pre-Juvenile Girls
1. Triniti Fong, Atlanta FSC
2. Lauren Williamson, The SC of Huntsville

58 – Test Track Free Skate – Intermediate
1. Janice Hendrick, The SC of Huntsville

59 – Test Track Free Skate – Pre-Juvenile
1. Elyse Truumees, The SC of Huntsville

60 – Test Track Free Skate – Pre-Preliminary
1. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis
2. Jennie Murphy, The SC of Huntsville
3. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville

61 – Test Track Free Skate Group A – Preliminary
1. Jayden Stidham, The SC of Huntsville
2. Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville
3. Elena Mailapur, The SC of Huntsville
4. Kaitlyn Holder, The SC of Huntsville

62 – Test Track Free Skate Group B – Preliminary
1. Gabrielle Lones, The SC of Huntsville
2. Hannah Bice, The SC of Huntsville
3. Constance Hu, The SC of Huntsville
4. Victoria Reville, The SC of Huntsville
Abigail Woods, The SC of Huntsville Withdrawn

63 – Step Sequences – Pre-Preliminary
1. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis

64 – Moves in the Field – Pre-Juvenile
1. Belle Buehrle, The SC of Huntsville

65 – Moves in the Field – Pre-Preliminary
1. Elinor Minton, The SC of Huntsville
2. Molly McManus, The SC of Huntsville
3. Ella Townsend, FSC of Memphis

66 – Solo Pattern Dance – Pre-Bronze
1. Mariah Mathis, The SC of Huntsville

67 – Basic Skills Showcase – Basic 1-8
1. Lily Jennings, Nashville FSC

69 – Showcase Dramatic Ent. – Preliminary
1. Surya Nair, The SC of Huntsville

70 – Showcase Dramatic Ent. – Pre-Preliminary
1. Triniti Strunce, Nashville FSC
2. Logan Bradey, Nashville FSC

71 – Showcase Light Ent. – High Beginner
1. Caden Lones, The SC of Huntsville
2. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC

72 – Showcase Light Ent. – No Test
1. Paige Elliott, The SC of Huntsville
2. Alexandra DelGiorno, Nashville FSC
3. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
4. Elizabeth Wilson, Atlanta Ice Forum
5. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

73 – Showcase Light Ent. – Preliminary
1. Sarah Vincent, The SC of Huntsville

74 – Showcase Light Ent. – Pre-Preliminary
1. Ashton Lomicka, Nashville FSC
2. Gabrielle Lones, The SC of Huntsville
3. Charli Hulse, Nashville FSC
4. Kaitlyn Holder, The SC of Huntsville
5. Brooksie Nix, Nashville FSC
Trinity Strunce, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

IJS Results

25 – Intermediate Ladies
1 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 24.62 1st
2 Lovey Klooster, Nashville FSC 19.37 2nd
3 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC 18.97 3rd
W Sophie Guo, SC of Huntsville

26 – Juvenile Girls
1 Triniti Fong, Atlanta FSC 20.36 1st
2 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 20.05 2nd

27 – Novice Ladies
1 Mingda Liu, Atlanta FSC 27.20 1st

28 – Novice Men
1 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 50.39 1st

29 – Intermediate Men
1 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 20.98 1st
2 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC 17.92 2nd

30 – Intermediate Pairs
1 Kristin Lyle George, Nashville FSC 23.70 1st
Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC

52 – Intermediate Ladies
1 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 41.25 1st
2 Lovey Klooster, Nashville FSC 29.55 2nd
W Sophie Guo, SC of Huntsville

53 – Juvenile Girls
1 Esmie Otter, Nashville FSC 36.24 1st
2 Sarah Bamford, Birmingham FSC 34.08 2nd
3 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 32.56 3rd
4 Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC 29.28 4th

54 – Open Juvenile Girls
1 Brianna McCormick, SC of Huntsville 36.58 1st
2 Kristin Lyle George, Nashville FSC 31.37 2nd

55 – Novice Ladies
1 Mingda Liu, Atlanta FSC 48.27 1st

56 – Novice Men
1 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 79.08 1st

57 – Intermediate Men
1 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC 35.73 1st
2 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 35.62 2nd