2016 Rocket City Classic Results

Basic 1 – 8 Showcase Final Standings
1. Vivian Bishop, A-Game Skate Academy
2. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
3. Tully Haynsworth, SC of Huntsville
4. Sabrina Fox, SC of Huntsville

Basic 2 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC

Basic 3 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Naomi Burns, SC of Huntsville
2. Phoebe Jones, SC of Huntsville

Basic 5 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC
2. Isabelle Garay, SC of Huntsville

Basic 6 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Ablay Rumore
2. Bailey Kane, Pelham Skate School
3. Vivian Bishop, A-Game Skate Academy
4. Logan Brown, SC of Huntsville

Basic 7 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Charlotte Hardt, SC of Huntsville
2. Kayla Schonrock, SC of Huntsville

Basic 8 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Sabrina Fox, SC of Huntsville
2. Kinsey Nabors, SC of Huntsville
3. Christa  Pickens, SC of Huntsville
4. Cara Ruffing, SC of Huntsville

Basic Elements 2 Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Izzy Mitchell, Point Mallard FSC

Basic Elements 5 Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Andraya Driver, Point Mallard FSC

Basic Elements 8 Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Cara Ruffing, SC of Huntsville

Beginner Light Ent. Showcase Final Standings
1. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC

Freeskate 1 – 6 Showcase Final Standings
1. Sarah Lewis, SC of Huntsville
2. Alice Jinks, Point Mallard FSC

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Alice Jinks, Point Mallard FSC

Freeskate 1 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Lily  Frasier, SC of Huntsville
2. Alice Jinks, Point Mallard FSC

Freeskate 2 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Anna Sgarbi, Nashville FSC
2. Haadiya Brooks, Birmingham FSC

Freeskate 3 Freeskate Final Standings
1. Sarah Lewis, SC of Huntsville

High Beginner Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
2. Lexi Sampson, SC of Huntsville
3. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC

High Beginner Freeskate Final Standings
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC
2. Alaina Bacon, SC of Huntsville
3. Lexi Sampson, SC of Huntsville

High Beginner Light Ent. Showcase Final Standings
1. Lauren Stockdale, Nashville FSC
2. Lexi Sampson, SC of Huntsville

No Test Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Alaina Bacon, SC of Huntsville
2. Alexandra Ziehlke, SC of Huntsville
Kaitlynn Paine, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

No Test Freeskate Final Standings
1. Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC
2. Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC
3. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC
4. Alexandra Ziehlke, SC of Huntsville
Kaitlynn Paine, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

No Test Jumps Final Standings
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
2. Alexandra Ziehlke, SC of Huntsville
3. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC
Kaitlynn Paine, Nashville FSC Withdrawn

No Test Light Ent. Showcase Final Standings
1. Marissa Pagano, Nashville FSC

No Test Spins Final Standings
1. Christine Ivey, SC of Huntsville

Open CE Theator on Ice Final Standings
1. Rocket CityStars, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance Dance Final Standings
Place    D1    D2                                                                             Factored Places
1.             1        1    Eleanor Forbes, Birmingham FSC    2.0
2.             2        2    Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville       4.0

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
2. Sarah Vincent, SC of Huntsville
3. Jessie Murph, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Showcase Final Standings
1. Hattan Montgomery, FSC of Southern Calif

Pre-Juvenile Freeskate Final Standings
1. Hattan Montgomery, FSC of Southern Calif
2. Amy Yang, Birmingham FSC
3. Sarah Vincent, SC of Huntsville
4. Haeon Lee, SC of Huntsville
5. Belle Buehrle, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Jumps Final Standings
1. Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
2. Jessie Murph, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Juvenile Light Ent. Showcase Final Standings
1. Hattan Montgomery, FSC of Southern Calif

Pre-Juvenile Spins Final Standings
1. Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
2. Jessie Murph, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Dramatic Showcase Final Standings
1. Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Freeskate Final Standings
1. Jessie Murph, SC of Huntsville
2. Elyse Truumees, SC of Huntsville
3. Surya Nair, SC of Huntsville
4. Elinor Minton, SC of Huntsville
5. Rebecca Beech, SC of Huntsville
6. Christine Ivey, SC of Huntsville

Preliminary Solo Dance Dance Final Standings
Place    D1    D2                                                                    Factored Places
1.            1        1 Caitlin  Kelly, SC of Huntsville    2.0

Preliminary TT Freeskate Final Standings
1. Jayden Stidham, SC of Huntsville
2. Amy Stuchlik, SC of Huntsville
3. Abigail Woods, SC of Huntsville
4. Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville
5. Kaitlyn Holder, SC of Huntsville
Carys Gonzalez, Birmingham FSC Withdrawn

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Final Standings
1. Molly McManus, SC of Huntsville
2. Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Freeskate Final Standings
1. Bella Taylor, Birmingham FSC
2. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
3. Elizabeth Jason, Birmingham FSC
4. Elena Mailapur, SC of Huntsville
5. Molly McManus, SC of Huntsville
6. Connie Guo, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Jumps Final Standings
1. Anniston Haley, Nashville FSC
2. Molly McManus, SC of Huntsville
3. Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC

Pre-Preliminary Light Ent. Showcase Final Standings
1. Elyse Truumees, SC of Huntsville
2. Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville
3. Jennie  Murphy, SC of Huntsville

Pre-Preliminary Spins Final Standings
1. Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC

Pre-Preliminary TT Freeskate Final Standings
1. Caitlin  Kelly, SC of Huntsville

Novice Ladies – IJS Short Program
FP Name                                                                 Points    SP
1 Alyssa MCDOUGAL, Birmingham FSC            30.18        1
2 Emily SANDERS, Birmingham FSC                19.86        2

Open Juvenile Girls – IJS Freeskate
FP Name                                                                 Points    SP
1 Lauren WILLIAMSON, SC of Huntsville    26.61        1
2 Caroline BOWDEN, Scott Hamilton SC        24.57        2
3 Rebecca FOWKE, Nashville FSC                    20.91        3

Intermediate Ladies – IJS Freeskate
FP Name                                                                 Points    SP
1 Sara Kate GILES, SC of Huntsville        37.15        1
2 Brianna MCCORMICK, SC of Huntsville    35.85        2
3 Claire RIVAS, Birmingham FSC                    35.78        3
W Sophie Joy GUO

Novice Ladies – IJS Freeskate
FP Name                                                                 Points    SP
1 Emily SANDERS, Birmingham FSC                42.49        1
2 Alyssa MCDOUGAL, Birmingham FSC            41.65        2

Intermediate Ladies – SP
FP Name                                                                 Points    SP
1 Claire RIVAS, Birmingham FSC                 28.43        1
2 Sara Kate GILES, SC of Huntsville         21.95        2
3 Brianna MCCORMICK, SC of Huntsville     21.55     3
4 Sophie Joy GUO, SC of Huntsville         17.90        4